YouthtonNecessary Optical Module industry preferred (Business Opportunities - Home Business)

USAOnlineClassifieds > Business Opportunities > Home Business

Item ID 577473 in Category: Business Opportunities - Home Business

YouthtonNecessary Optical Module industry preferred


1.Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd. is a professional company in10G XFPx2e60db6n,40G LR4. Since its inception,with innovative technology,advanced management,high-quality service,we won the majority of customer recognition.The companys core values are:either do not do,or do 10G ZR service really well

2.Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd. have The latest launch 40G LR4,100G QSFP28 ER4 after sale,10G ZR high quality and trustworthy,High quality of service 100G QSFP28 ER4,100G QSFP28 ER4 manufacturer,Quality guaranteed 10G ZR and other areas of expertise, combined with excellent service capabilities, To provide customers with professional, customized Optical Module. Moreover, since the establishment of a long time ago,the Optical Modulebusiness of Youthton has always maintained a high-speed and stable growth. details: About 100G QSFP28 ER4These extended reaches are preferring to use high-density 100G QSFP28 modules to maximum capacity and minimize space, power usage and maintenance cost. The CWDM4 MSA defined the first duplex low-cost 100G specification for 2km reaches based on a CWDM grid and using RS (528,514) FEC. Now the 4WDM MSA is extending the value proposition of the CWDM4 MSA and RS-FEC to define an even more cost-effective set of specifications for reaches from 10 to 40 km. Customers, particularly hyperscale cloud service providers and carriers, are looking for optimized solutions for up to 40 km.Whats New with QSFP28 ER4-Lite Solution?QSFP-100G-ER4L-S is designed for extended reach 100 Gigabit Ethernet link. The 100GBASE-ER4-Lite QSFP28 supports both 100GbE and OTU4 applications over single-mode fibers, and supports up to 40km with FEC and up to 30km without FEC. 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite module consumes 4.5W power in max.Conclusion.The migration of current network infrastructure to 100G systems is inevitable, and a growing number of enterprises require 100G client interface to extend up to 40km without the use of expensive optical amplifiers. Thus, the new ER4-Lite specification enables cost-effective 100G 40km pluggable solutions in compact QSFP28 transceivers that use Forward Error Correction (FEC) and APD-based receivers. Such evolution is very exciting for not only everyone involved in its development and construction, but also for all those who seek a simple, reliable and cost-effective solution to extend the reach of their networks, without expensive network upgrades. Youthtonis devoting to change the world with our cost-effective self-developed devices, if you are interested, please feel free to contact us.

3.The integrity, strength and prodzationuct quality of Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd.has gain highly industry recognition. Welcome friends from all walks of life come for visit, guidance and business negotiations. For more information please visit: www.youthton.com


Related Link: Click here to visit item owner's website (0 hit)

Target State: All States
Target City : Shenzhen City
Last Update : Nov 14, 2018
Number of Views: 62
Item  Owner  : Rose Wang
Contact Email:
Contact Phone: 13802291615

Friendly reminder: Click here to read some tips.
USAOnlineClassifieds > Business Opportunities > Home Business
 © 2019 USAOnlineClassifieds.com
2019-09-23 (0.080 sec)