Only Optical Module gives you everything that you need to d (Business Opportunities - Home Business)

USAOnlineClassifieds > Business Opportunities > Home Business

Item ID 572105 in Category: Business Opportunities - Home Business

Only Optical Module gives you everything that you need to d


1.Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd.is a company with The hottest Optical Module,1.25G BIDI SFPx2e60db6nandSFP Transceiver as the main business. We are committed to providing quality service of Fiber Optical Transceiver. Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd.was established in 10 years ago, As a company with a high sense of social responsibility, Youthtonhas established a high reputation for superior quality and expertise in 10G SFPfield

2.Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd.is committed to the continuous improvement of theOptical Moduleservice, become a society, customers, shareholders and employees long-term trust of the company. Our Company adhering to pirit of for the sake of customers, and win-win with customers , and through Youthton staff continuous innovation and development to provide first-class Attractive 40G LR4,Optical Module wholesale supply,Higher discounts 40G LR4,Approved 10G XFP for enterprises , is what we have been working for. Details:Application of 40G LR4§40G LR4 QSFP+ transceivers are most commonly deployed between data-center or IXP sites with single mode fiber.§40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceivers are used in data centers to interconnect two Ethernet switches with 12 lane ribbon OM3/OM4 cables.Fiber Type and Connector§40G LR4 QSFP+ transceivers support link lengths of up to 10 kilometers over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors.§40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceivers are generally enable high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated withMPO/MTPmultifiber connectors.Wavelength (nm)§40G LR4 QSFP+ (Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device): 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm§40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+: 4 x 850 nmTransmission Distance§40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ (CWDM)– 10 km on single-mode– 4λ x 10G 1300 nm region§40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ (parallel optics)– 100 m on OM3–10G on 4 fibers per direction– 150 m on OM4 –10G on 4 fibers per directionObviously, the 40G QSFP LR4 is designed for long transmission used with single-mode fiber while 40G QSFP SR4 is for short distance with OM3/OM4. And "4" here means four lanes. Additionally, they are in different wavelengths and with different connectors. When they used in actual network, they are used different technology.Ok, the article will be end here as todays topic is simple. I hope that this post will give you some help and of course due to the limited knowledge of the author, there are some inevitable errors and omissions existing in this paper. Furthermore, if you are very interested in this topic and want to gain more information about it, I suggest you to read the IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).

3.With the rapid development of business simultaneously, Youthton always keeps the balance between external opportunities and internal management, attaching great importance to the training and shaping of core competitiveness. The company will take customer service value as the core competitiveness of enterprises. Adhering to spirit of enterprise:acting with integrity , pursuit of excellence, respect for the individual , Youthtonstrives to provide customers with Recommended DWDM SFP. More details in the Youthtonofficial website: www.youthton.com


Related Link: Click here to visit item owner's website (0 hit)

Target State: All States
Target City : Shenzhen City
Last Update : Nov 03, 2018
Number of Views: 58
Item  Owner  : Rose Wang
Contact Email:
Contact Phone: 13802291615

Friendly reminder: Click here to read some tips.
USAOnlineClassifieds > Business Opportunities > Home Business
 © 2019 USAOnlineClassifieds.com
2019-07-18 (0.080 sec)