Optical Module, flashing with high quality (Business Opportunities - Home Business)

USAOnlineClassifieds > Business Opportunities > Home Business

Item ID 564913 in Category: Business Opportunities - Home Business

Optical Module, flashing with high quality


1.Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd.located in 4 Floor, JinMa Building, Jinma Industrial Park, Shihuan Road NO.4, Shilong Community, Shiyan Street, Bao An District, Shenzhen, China,Bao'an District,Shenzhen City,Guangdong Province,China,with elegant environment and convenience, market information delivered smoothly.Youthton is Youthton which is a specialized inHome merchandise,Digital communication products,Transmission switching equipment.

2.YouthtonAt present, for 40GbE, there are several kinds of transmission solutions. People usually use the 4 x 10 GE Breakout cable,40G QSFP+module or40G CFPmodules to achieve the 40GbE. Among them, the first two kinds of solutions are most widely used for nowaday 40 Gigabit Ethernet. For aggregation and core native 40 GbE, the 40G QSFP+ module is an ideal choice. There are many different variants of 40G QSFP+ modules which are defined by IEEE 802.3ba to support different applications.40GBASE-LR4(40G-QSFP-LR4) and40GBASE-SR4(40G-QSFP-SR4) QSFP+ optics are the most commonly used specifications of 40G QSFP+ optics. So, what are the differences between them on the module structure and applications?The IEEE 802.3ba committee ratified the 40 Gigabit Ethernet standard in June, 2010. Along with the general specification, it defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for multi-mode fiberand single-mode fibercompatibility. 40BASE-LR4 and 40BASE-SR4 QSFP+ optics both comply the IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), but for different applications according to their features and parameters. Here are some detailed differences between 40BASE-LR4 and 40BASE-SR4 QSFP+ modules.is focused on Outstanding 100G QSFP28 ER4, 100G QSFP28 ER4 fine workmanship, 100G QSFP28 ER4 Word of mouth rankings, 100G QSFP28 ER4 of the first choice and other projects. even though in the rapid development of the project ,Youthton always stressed the balance between external opportunities and internal management, attaches great importance to the core competitiveness of enterprises to cultivate and shape. Our company take the value of customer service as the core competitiveness of enterprises, adhering to the honesty and integrity , the pursuit of excellence, respect individual for the corporate spirit, and strive to provide customers with integrity and reliable Optical Module.

3.Youthtonadheres to advance with the times and advocates to the service-oriented,faith-based, people-oriented management idea. With a belief of customer first to forge ahead , company insists on providing our clients with satisfying and best service ofOptical Module,Copper SFPx2e60db6n,


Related Link: Click here to visit item owner's website (0 hit)

Target State: All States
Target City : Shenzhen City
Last Update : Oct 23, 2018
Number of Views: 41
Item  Owner  : Rose Wang
Contact Email:
Contact Phone: 13802291615

Friendly reminder: Click here to read some tips.
USAOnlineClassifieds > Business Opportunities > Home Business
 © 2019 USAOnlineClassifieds.com
2019-05-23 (0.073 sec)