Apricot oil - Apricot oil benefits - Apricot oil uses - Apricot oil price
Free Online Advertising
Free Internet Web Site Advertising.
UK Free Classifieds
United Kingdom Free Ads Website.
100% Free Ad Posting.
Canada Free Ads
Popular Online Classifieds in Canada.
No Sign up, No Email Required to Post.
Apricot oil is extracted from the apricot kernels without using heat or chemical treatment, which makes it great for skin and hair. Apricot oil has a light, slightly nutty aroma and a mild yellow hue, often labeled as Khubani oil and Gutti ka tel. It is rich in proteins and vitamin A and E, and other minerals, which is very essential nutrients for skin. Young Chemist’s cold pressed Apricot oil can be used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes.
Many ask us what makes us different from the competition. The little known secret is that many large suppliers of carrier oil dilute their oils with cheaper carriers to increase their profit margin. This is often done at the manufacturing level and allows some suppliers to sell their product at prices that are occasionally lower than our wholesaleprice. All of our oils are manufactured by a team of experts that are industrialists with the knowledge and experience to ensure quality and consistency that is unmatched in our opinion. That’s the Young chemist uniqueness!
Apricot oil helps to improve skin tone and radiance of the skin.
Apricot oil reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Apricot oil helps in treating acne.
Apricot oil reduces inflammation and improved heart health.
Apricot oil deeply nourishes damaged and chapped skin.
Apricot oil protects skin from harmful rays and free radicals.
How To Use:
Apply Apricot oil on skin and keep it overnight to moisturize your skin.
Apricot oil and Sugar can be mixed together and gently massage it all over your face and neck and wash off with lukewarm water to get soft and glowing skin.
Apply Apricot oil on cuticles and gently rub it to get smooth and shiny nails.
Apply Apricot oil on dry and dull hair during winter and gently massage it to restore softness and shine.
Apricot oil decreases the level of Low-density Lipoproteins (Bad Cholesterol) and promotes heart health.
Do a patch test before topical uses as some people may have allergy to natural oils.
100 ml (Cosmetic Grade/Edible Grade)
250 ml (Cosmetic Grade/Edible Grade)
500 ml (Cosmetic Grade/Edible Grade)
1 Litre (Cosmetic Grade/Edible Grade)
5 Litre (Cosmetic Grade/Edible Grade)
10 Litre (Cosmetic Grade/Edible Grade)
|Related Link: Click here to visit item owner's website (0 hit)|
|Target State: All States|
Target City : All Cities
Last Update : Jul 05, 2022 2:02 AM
Number of Views: 5
|Item Owner : The Young Chemist|
Contact Email: (None)
Contact Phone: (None)
|Friendly reminder: Click here to read some tips.|